Is Om Mushrooms Superfood Mushroom Blend, Hot Chocolate , 10 Packets, 0.28 oz (8 g) Each Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • om - mushroom blend drink mix hot chocolate - 10 packets

om - mushroom blend drink mix hot chocolate - 10 packets

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Om - Mushroom Blend Drink Mix Hot Chocolate - 10 Packets (8 g / 0.28 oz. each) Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1 powder packet (8 grams) Servings Per Container: 10 Amount Per Serving %DV Calories 25 Total Fat 0 g 0%* Total Carbohydrates 6 g 2%* Dietary Fiber 1 g 4%* Total Sugars 2 g † Includes 2g Added Sugars 4%† Protein <1 g <2%* Sodium 100 mg 4% Potassium 100 mg 2% Proprietary Certified OrganicMushroom Powder Blend: 2,000 mg † Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus), Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum), Organic Chaga (Inonotus obliquus), and Organic Turkey Tail (Trametes versicolor) mushroom mycelial biomass and fruit body powder cultured on organic whole oats (Avena sativa ). Organic Ashwagandha Root Powder 100 mg † * Percent Daily Values (DV) are based on a 2,000-calorie diet.† Daily Value not established. Other Ingredients: Organic Maple Sugar Powder, Organic Dutch Cocoa Powder (alkalized), Organic Chocolate Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Organic Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Om Mushrooms Superfood Mushroom Blend, Hot Chocolate , 10 Packets, 0.28 oz (8 g) Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Om Mushrooms Superfood Mushroom Blend, Hot Chocolate , 10 Packets, 0.28 oz (8 g) Each is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast