Is Omaha Steaks Gourmet Jumbo Franks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Corn Syrup, Sodium Lactate, Natural Spices, Dextrose, Flavorings, Sodium Diacetate, Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Contains: Milk.
Check Omaha Steaks Gourmet Jumbo Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Omaha Steaks Gourmet Jumbo Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


