Is Omaha Steaks Gourmet Jumbo Franks Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Corn Syrup, Sodium Lactate, Natural Spices, Dextrose, Flavorings, Sodium Diacetate, Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Contains: Milk.
Check Omaha Steaks Gourmet Jumbo Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Omaha Steaks Gourmet Jumbo Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch


