Is O'Mara's Wine, Irish Country Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dessert wine with cream

dessert wine with cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dessert Wine With Cream, Natural Flavors And Caramel Color Added

Check O'Mara's Wine, Irish Country Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O'Mara's Wine, Irish Country Cream is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyLiquid
Commonly used for
Drinking