Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ombar Centres Raspberry & Coconut Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Sugar* **, Creamed Coconut* (22.3%), Unroasted Cacao* **, Cocoa Butter*, Raspberry Powder* (3%), Vanilla Extract*, *Certified Organic, **Fair Trade Certified according to the Fair for Life Standard (62%), Cocoa Solids 60% minimum

Check Ombar Centres Raspberry & Coconut Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ombar Centres Raspberry & Coconut Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping
Dairy Free? Ombar Centres Raspberry & Coconut Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate | Spoonful