Is Omega 3 fish oil Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fish oil, capsule shell (gelatine, glycerine), vitamin e (as mixed tocopherols), sunflower seed oil. for allergens-see ingredients in bold

Check Omega 3 fish oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go