Is Omega 3 Gummy Vitamins for Adults Dietary Supplement Lemon, Berry, & Cherry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Canola Lecithin, Citric Acid, Colors (Blueberry And Carrot Concentrates, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Turmeric), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors And Pectin
Check Omega 3 Gummy Vitamins for Adults Dietary Supplement Lemon, Berry, & Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Omega 3 Gummy Vitamins for Adults Dietary Supplement Lemon, Berry, & Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Dietary Supplement Berry 1.93oz BTL
Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg
Where to buy
Omega 3 Gummy Vitamins for Adults Dietary Supplement Lemon, Berry, & Cherry is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


