Is Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg Vegetarian?

Description
Cherry-flavored micro-lozenges offer a small, smooth tablet that dissolves under the tongue, producing a quick, slightly sweet taste. Users commonly place one beneath the tongue until fully gone for convenient, on-the-go use; reviews note pleasant cherry flavor but occasional chalky aftertaste and variable dissolve time across batches with packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial cherry flavor
- vitamin b12
- magnesium stearate
natural and artificial cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry-flavored micro-lozenges offer a small, smooth tablet that dissolves under the tongue, producing a quick, slightly sweet taste. Users commonly place one beneath the tongue until fully gone for convenient, on-the-go use; reviews note pleasant cherry flavor but occasional chalky aftertaste and variable dissolve time across batches with packaging issues.
Ingredients
Mannitol, Corn Starch, Crospovidone, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Cherry Flavor.Vitamin B12
Check Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Nature Made Digestive Probiotics Ultra-Strength Adult Gummies Raspberry & Cherry -- 42 Gummies
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts
Where to buy
Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


