Is Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg Vegan?

Description
Cherry-flavored micro-lozenges offer a small, smooth tablet that dissolves under the tongue, producing a quick, slightly sweet taste. Users commonly place one beneath the tongue until fully gone for convenient, on-the-go use; reviews note pleasant cherry flavor but occasional chalky aftertaste and variable dissolve time across batches with packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial cherry flavor
- vitamin b12
- magnesium stearate
natural and artificial cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry-flavored micro-lozenges offer a small, smooth tablet that dissolves under the tongue, producing a quick, slightly sweet taste. Users commonly place one beneath the tongue until fully gone for convenient, on-the-go use; reviews note pleasant cherry flavor but occasional chalky aftertaste and variable dissolve time across batches with packaging issues.
Ingredients
Mannitol, Corn Starch, Crospovidone, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Cherry Flavor.Vitamin B12
Check Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Nature Made Digestive Probiotics Ultra-Strength Adult Gummies Raspberry & Cherry -- 42 Gummies
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts
Where to buy
Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


