Is Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg Dairy Free?

Description
Cherry-flavored micro-lozenges offer a small, smooth tablet that dissolves under the tongue, producing a quick, slightly sweet taste. Users commonly place one beneath the tongue until fully gone for convenient, on-the-go use; reviews note pleasant cherry flavor but occasional chalky aftertaste and variable dissolve time across batches with packaging issues.

Description
Cherry-flavored micro-lozenges offer a small, smooth tablet that dissolves under the tongue, producing a quick, slightly sweet taste. Users commonly place one beneath the tongue until fully gone for convenient, on-the-go use; reviews note pleasant cherry flavor but occasional chalky aftertaste and variable dissolve time across batches with packaging issues.
Ingredients
Mannitol, Corn Starch, Crospovidone, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Cherry Flavor.Vitamin B12
Check Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Nature Made Digestive Probiotics Ultra-Strength Adult Gummies Raspberry & Cherry -- 42 Gummies
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts
Where to buy
Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


