Is Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg Gluten Free?

Description
Cherry-flavored micro-lozenges offer a small, smooth tablet that dissolves under the tongue, producing a quick, slightly sweet taste. Users commonly place one beneath the tongue until fully gone for convenient, on-the-go use; reviews note pleasant cherry flavor but occasional chalky aftertaste and variable dissolve time across batches with packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial cherry flavor
natural and artificial cherry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry-flavored micro-lozenges offer a small, smooth tablet that dissolves under the tongue, producing a quick, slightly sweet taste. Users commonly place one beneath the tongue until fully gone for convenient, on-the-go use; reviews note pleasant cherry flavor but occasional chalky aftertaste and variable dissolve time across batches with packaging issues.
Ingredients
Mannitol, Corn Starch, Crospovidone, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Cherry Flavor.Vitamin B12
Check Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


