Is OMEGA-3 MIX CASHEWS, WALNUTS, RAISINS, CINNAMON APPLE PIECES WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, OMEGA-3 MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • cashews

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS, WALNUTS, RAISINS, DRIED APPLE PIECES (APPLES, SUGAR, CINNAMON), PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check OMEGA-3 MIX CASHEWS, WALNUTS, RAISINS, CINNAMON APPLE PIECES WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, OMEGA-3 MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? OMEGA-3 MIX CASHEWS, WALNUTS, RAISINS, CINNAMON APPLE PIECES WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, OMEGA-3 MIX | Spoonful