Is Omega 3 Mix Tree Nut Free?

Description
Subtle savory and mildly nutty notes complement a crisp, crunchy texture, commonly used as a topping for salads, yogurt, oatmeal, and baked goods. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch and pleasant taste, praising freshness and versatility, while occasionally noting packaging faults or uneven particle size affecting mixing and storage and handling.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Subtle savory and mildly nutty notes complement a crisp, crunchy texture, commonly used as a topping for salads, yogurt, oatmeal, and baked goods. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch and pleasant taste, praising freshness and versatility, while occasionally noting packaging faults or uneven particle size affecting mixing and storage and handling.
Ingredients
Cranberries, Almonds, Walnuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Canola Oil
Check Omega 3 Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Omega 3 Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Omega 3 Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


