Is OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean and

soybean and

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart bursts and toasty crunch combine with chewy pieces to create a varied mouthfeel ideal for snacking, trail use, or topping yogurt and salads. Customers report freshness, balanced sweetness, and convenient resealable packaging; some mention stray fragments and occasional hardness. Many use it for on-the-go snacks and salad topping occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Walnuts, Pepitas (Pumpkin Seed Kernels), Pecans, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed).

Check OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep