Is QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Earthy base with sweet-tangy highlights; textures include tender, fluffy grains, soft leafy elements, crisp vegetable pieces, chewy fruit accents, and hearty bite from substantial morsels. Commonly served chilled as a side salad, mixed into bowls, or added to sandwiches; reviewers mention balanced flavors, pleasing texture contrast, and convenient preparation overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spinach, Cooked Garbanzo Beans (Water, Garbanzo Beans), Cooked Multigrains (Water, Brown Rice, Red Rice, Red Quinoa, Black Barley), Cooked White Quinoa (Water, Quinoa), Water, Red Bell Peppers, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Apple Cider Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Spice, Salt, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum.

Check QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyFruityAcidic
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchSalad