Is OMEGA COMPLETE ULTRA STRENGTH SUPER KRILL 1000MG - 30 SOFTGELS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavour
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Antarctic Krill Oil (Euphausia Superba, Whole Body Krill), Providing Omega-3 Ty Acids, Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Phospholipids, Esterfied Astaxanthin, Gelatin, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Natural Flavour (Cherry Vanilla)
Check OMEGA COMPLETE ULTRA STRENGTH SUPER KRILL 1000MG - 30 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMEGA COMPLETE ULTRA STRENGTH SUPER KRILL 1000MG - 30 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
GSK Gas-X Simethicone Extra Strength Softgels
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
OMEGA COMPLETE ULTRA STRENGTH SUPER KRILL 1000MG - 30 SOFTGELS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


