Is OMEGA3 (FORMERLY O3MEGA) - 240 SOFTGELS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural rosemary flavour
natural rosemary flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine And Mackeral Body Oil), Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Gelatin, Glycerin, Canola Oil, Natural Rosemary Flavour, Natural Mixed Tocopherols (Soy And Sunflower), Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid
Check OMEGA3 (FORMERLY O3MEGA) - 240 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMEGA3 (FORMERLY O3MEGA) - 240 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kind Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
Kind Bars, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 8 - 1.05 oz (30 g) packets 8.4 oz (240 g)
Benadryl® Allergy Liqui-Gels® Dye-Free Softgels 24 ct Box
GSK Gas-X Simethicone Extra Strength Softgels
Where to buy
OMEGA3 (FORMERLY O3MEGA) - 240 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


