Is OMEGA3+ JOY (ORANGE) (FORMERLY O3MEGA+ JOY) - 200ML Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mackerel
- sardines
- from anchovy
- epa-rich triple fish oil concentrate
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural flavour blend
mackerel
Dietitian noteMackerel is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In A Base Of Natural Vitamin E And Rosemary:, Epa-rich Triple Fish Oil Concentrate (From Anchovy, Sardines And Mackerel), Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexenoic Acid), Natural Flavour Blend, Natural Orange And Vanilla Flavours, Natural Vitamin E, Rosemary Extract And Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citric Acid
Check OMEGA3+ JOY (ORANGE) (FORMERLY O3MEGA+ JOY) - 200ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMEGA3+ JOY (ORANGE) (FORMERLY O3MEGA+ JOY) - 200ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
OMEGA3+ JOY (ORANGE) (FORMERLY O3MEGA+ JOY) - 200ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


