Is OmegaFlex Regena Lift Premium New Zealand Hydrolysed Marine Collagen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrolyzed marine collagen
hydrolyzed marine collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Marine Collagen
Check OmegaFlex Regena Lift Premium New Zealand Hydrolysed Marine Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OmegaFlex Regena Lift Premium New Zealand Hydrolysed Marine Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CABOT, NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP PREMIUM NATURAL SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hood Boston Vanilla Bean New England Greamery Premium Ice Cream, Boston Vanilla Bean
Barkers Geraldine New Zealand Sweet N Sour Meal Sauce
Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Isolate Chocolate Peanut Butter
Vital Proteins Marine Collagen Unflavoured
About this product
Supplement · Powder


