Is OmegaFlex Regena Lift Premium New Zealand Hydrolysed Marine Collagen Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hydrolyzed marine collagen
hydrolyzed marine collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Marine Collagen
Check OmegaFlex Regena Lift Premium New Zealand Hydrolysed Marine Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OmegaFlex Regena Lift Premium New Zealand Hydrolysed Marine Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CABOT, NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP PREMIUM NATURAL SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hood Boston Vanilla Bean New England Greamery Premium Ice Cream, Boston Vanilla Bean
Barkers Geraldine New Zealand Sweet N Sour Meal Sauce
Perfect Sports Diesel New Zealand Whey Isolate Chocolate Peanut Butter
Vital Proteins Marine Collagen Unflavoured
About this product
Supplement · Powder


