Is OMEGAGENICS DHA 600 CONCENTRATE - 90 SOFTGELS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- calamari oil
- gelatin
- calamari oil concentrate
- glycerin
calamari oil
Dietitian noteCalimari is made from squid.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calamari Oil Concentrate, Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Other Omega-3 Ty Acids, Calamari Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Natural Lemonflavor, Mixed Tocopherols
Check OMEGAGENICS DHA 600 CONCENTRATE - 90 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMEGAGENICS DHA 600 CONCENTRATE - 90 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
OMEGAGENICS DHA 600 CONCENTRATE - 90 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


