Is OMEGESSENTIAL + D ADULT FORMULA - 60 SOFTGELS - PROGRESSIVE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural orange flavour
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Water Fish Oil Blend (Sardine Oil, Anchovy Oil, Mackerel Oil), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Almond Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Oil, Green Tea Extract, Grape Seed Oil, Providing:, Total Omega 3-6-9 Ty Acids, Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Doosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Other Omega-3, Alpha Linolenic Acid (Ala), Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Caramel Powder, Natural Orange Flavour
Check OMEGESSENTIAL + D ADULT FORMULA - 60 SOFTGELS - PROGRESSIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMEGESSENTIAL + D ADULT FORMULA - 60 SOFTGELS - PROGRESSIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OMEGESSENTIAL + D ADULT FORMULA - 60 SOFTGELS - PROGRESSIVE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


