Is OmegEssential Forté Maximum Strength Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavour
- total omega-3 fatty acids
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Water Fish Oil Blend (Sardine, Anchovy, Mackerel), Mixed Tocopherols, Almond Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Green Tea Extract, Grape Seed Oil, Lemon Oil, Providing:, Total Omega-3 Fatty Acids, Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Ala (Alpha Linolenic Acid), Other Omega-3, Other Sunflower Oil, Natural Orange Flavour, Stevia Extract
Check OmegEssential Forté Maximum Strength Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OmegEssential Forté Maximum Strength Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
Where to buy
OmegEssential Forté Maximum Strength Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


