Is Omelette. Meat Lovers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sharp cheddar cheese
- cream
- cultured milk
- cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- reconstituted skim milk
sharp cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
OMELET: EGGS, RECONSTITUTED SKIM MILK, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, WHITE PEPPER, FILLING: SAUSAGE (PORK, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), VEGETABLE COLOR (ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT), NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVE)), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)), WATER, HAM (PORK, WATER, 2% OR LESS SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY).
Check Omelette. Meat Lovers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Omelette. Meat Lovers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


