Is Omelette. Meat Lovers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- honey
- ham
- eggs
- bacon
- cream
- sharp cheddar cheese
- cheese
- cured with water
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- +5 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 17 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
OMELET: EGGS, RECONSTITUTED SKIM MILK, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, WHITE PEPPER, FILLING: SAUSAGE (PORK, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), VEGETABLE COLOR (ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT), NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVE)), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)), WATER, HAM (PORK, WATER, 2% OR LESS SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY).
Check Omelette. Meat Lovers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Omelette. Meat Lovers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


