Is OMG Bubble Tea Peach Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- peach omg bubble tea popping strawberry flavour bubbles: peach soft drink with tea extract 22
- peach flavour
- strawberry flavour bubbles
- strawberry flavour bubbles 5
- +1 more
peach omg bubble tea popping strawberry flavour bubbles: peach soft drink with tea extract 22
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peach Omg Bubble Tea + Popping Strawberry Flavour Bubbles: Peach Soft Drink With Tea Extract (220ml) And Strawberry Flavour Bubbles (50ml). Ingredients: Water, Fructose (2.6%), Peach Flavour, Black Tea Extract (0.12%), Strawberry Flavour Bubbles (water, Fructose, Calcium Lactate, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum, Starch, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Lactate, Gel: Malic Acid, Colour: Carotenes, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate).
Check OMG Bubble Tea Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMG Bubble Tea Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


