Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Omn! Pork Luncheon Plant Based Meat Style Luncheon Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Yeast Extract, Wheat Gluten, Methylcellulose, Soy Protein Isolate, Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Beet Powder (for Color). Contains Coconut, Soy, Wheat.

Check Omn! Pork Luncheon Plant Based Meat Style Luncheon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Vegan? Omn! Pork Luncheon Plant Based Meat Style Luncheon | Spoonful