Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Omn! Pork Luncheon Plant Based Meat Style Luncheon Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Yeast Extract, Wheat Gluten, Methylcellulose, Soy Protein Isolate, Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Beet Powder (for Color). Contains Coconut, Soy, Wheat.

Check Omn! Pork Luncheon Plant Based Meat Style Luncheon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Omn! Pork Luncheon Plant Based Meat Style Luncheon | Spoonful