Is Omsom Yuzu Miso Glaze Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, SAKE COOKING WINE (SAKE, SALT), RED MISO (ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE KOJI (ORGANIC RICE, KOJI SPORES [ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE]), SEA SALT, WATER), WHITE MISO (ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE KOJI (ORGANIC RICE, KOJI SPORES [ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE]), SEA SALT, WATER), SHIO KOJI (KOJI [RICE, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE], FILTERED WATER, SEA SALT, ALCOHOL), UZU PEEL, LEMON PEEL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS: SOY
Check Omsom Yuzu Miso Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Omsom Yuzu Miso Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSavorySweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGarnishingTopping


