Is Omsom Yuzu Miso Glaze Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, SAKE COOKING WINE (SAKE, SALT), RED MISO (ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE KOJI (ORGANIC RICE, KOJI SPORES [ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE]), SEA SALT, WATER), WHITE MISO (ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE KOJI (ORGANIC RICE, KOJI SPORES [ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE]), SEA SALT, WATER), SHIO KOJI (KOJI [RICE, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE], FILTERED WATER, SEA SALT, ALCOHOL), UZU PEEL, LEMON PEEL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS: SOY

Check Omsom Yuzu Miso Glaze against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSavorySweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGarnishingTopping