Is OMV! 4 Choc Brownies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
- chocolate
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (23%) [cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*; Flavouring, Emulsifier (lecithins)], Sugar, Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Chickpeas, Water, Cocoa Powder*, Chocolate Chips (2%) [cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*; Flavouring, Emulsifier (lecithins)], Stabiliser (hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Salt, Flavourings. Contains Nuts.
Check OMV! 4 Choc Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMV! 4 Choc Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
DUNCAN HINES, EXTRA THICK & FUDGY BROWNIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIES
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Duncan Hines Family Size Milk Chocolate Brownies Brownie Mix, 18 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


