Is OMV! 4 Choc Brownies Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Chocolate (23%) [cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*; Flavouring, Emulsifier (lecithins)], Sugar, Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Chickpeas, Water, Cocoa Powder*, Chocolate Chips (2%) [cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*; Flavouring, Emulsifier (lecithins)], Stabiliser (hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Salt, Flavourings. Contains Nuts.
Check OMV! 4 Choc Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMV! 4 Choc Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
DUNCAN HINES, EXTRA THICK & FUDGY BROWNIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIES
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Duncan Hines Family Size Milk Chocolate Brownies Brownie Mix, 18 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


