Is OMV! 4 Choc Brownies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
- flavouring
- gram flour
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (23%) [cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*; Flavouring, Emulsifier (lecithins)], Sugar, Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Chickpeas, Water, Cocoa Powder*, Chocolate Chips (2%) [cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*; Flavouring, Emulsifier (lecithins)], Stabiliser (hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Salt, Flavourings. Contains Nuts.
Check OMV! 4 Choc Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMV! 4 Choc Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
DUNCAN HINES, EXTRA THICK & FUDGY BROWNIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIES
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Duncan Hines Family Size Milk Chocolate Brownies Brownie Mix, 18 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


