Is OMV! Burger Mayo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pickled Gherkins (3%) [Gherkins, Preservative (Acetic Acid), Salt], American Style Mustard (2%) [Water, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Mustard Husk, Sea Salt, Turmeric, Paprika Powder, Garlic Powder], Cornflour, Tomato Paste (1%), Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Purée, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Paprika Powder, Dill, Dill Oil. Contains Mustard.

Check OMV! Burger Mayo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing