Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based by OMV! Festive Choc Truffle Selection 90g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut Flavour Truffle (33%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Rice Syrup, Inulin, Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides)], Salted Caramel Flavour Truffle (33%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Inulin, Water, Maltodextrin, Maize Flour, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides, Curcumin), Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Flavourings], Raspberry Flavour Truffle (33%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Water, Maize Flour, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings]

Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based by OMV! Festive Choc Truffle Selection 90g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking