Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! 4 Choc Brownies 146g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips
  • chocolate

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor and a moist, fudgy texture characterize these brownies; reviewers frequently note intense cocoa taste, soft crumb, and satisfying chew. Used as a quick snack, dessert, or served warmed with coffee or ice cream, shoppers mention consistent portion size and convenient ready-to-eat format in reviews and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (23%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Sugar, Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Chickpeas, Water, Cocoa Powder*, Chocolate Chips (2%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Flavourings, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! 4 Choc Brownies 146g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go