Is OMV! Flapjack Mini Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flakes (29%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Brown Sugar (15%), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gluten Free Jumbo Oats (7%), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Water, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour (Carotenes). Contains Oats.
Check OMV! Flapjack Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMV! Flapjack Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


