Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Salted Caramel Fudge & Honeycomb Choc Slab 100g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Description
Rich salted caramel and fudge flavors combine with crisp honeycomb pieces in a thick chocolate slab. Texture alternates between dense, chewy sections and brittle aerated crunch. Commonly served sliced for sharing, used as dessert garnish, or broken into bite sized pieces for snacking; customers note an intensely sweet profile overall.
Description
Rich salted caramel and fudge flavors combine with crisp honeycomb pieces in a thick chocolate slab. Texture alternates between dense, chewy sections and brittle aerated crunch. Commonly served sliced for sharing, used as dessert garnish, or broken into bite sized pieces for snacking; customers note an intensely sweet profile overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegan Salted Caramel Fudge (11%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cocoa Butter, Soya Beans, Sea Salt, Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel)], Rice Powder [Rice Syrup, Rice Flour], Inulin, Salted Honeycomb (5%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates)], Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings
Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Salted Caramel Fudge & Honeycomb Choc Slab 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Salted Caramel Fudge & Honeycomb Choc Slab 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


