Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Salted Caramel Fudge & Honeycomb Choc Slab 100g Vegan?
Description
Rich salted caramel and fudge flavors combine with crisp honeycomb pieces in a thick chocolate slab. Texture alternates between dense, chewy sections and brittle aerated crunch. Commonly served sliced for sharing, used as dessert garnish, or broken into bite sized pieces for snacking; customers note an intensely sweet profile overall.
Why it's not vegan
- salted honeycomb
salted honeycomb
Dietitian noteHoneycomb refers to the mass of hexagonal prismatic wax cells built by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Rich salted caramel and fudge flavors combine with crisp honeycomb pieces in a thick chocolate slab. Texture alternates between dense, chewy sections and brittle aerated crunch. Commonly served sliced for sharing, used as dessert garnish, or broken into bite sized pieces for snacking; customers note an intensely sweet profile overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegan Salted Caramel Fudge (11%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cocoa Butter, Soya Beans, Sea Salt, Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel)], Rice Powder [Rice Syrup, Rice Flour], Inulin, Salted Honeycomb (5%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates)], Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings
Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Salted Caramel Fudge & Honeycomb Choc Slab 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Salted Caramel Fudge & Honeycomb Choc Slab 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


