Is O'My! Dairy Free Gelato Cake Batter YummY Yellow Cake Flavor Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM WATER CANE SUGAR VEGETABLE GUMS (ACACIA, TARA, GUAR) NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check O'My! Dairy Free Gelato Cake Batter YummY Yellow Cake Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'My! Dairy Free Gelato Cake Batter YummY Yellow Cake Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
King Arthur Flour Yellow Cake Mix Gluten Free -- 22 oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
Live G Free Gluten Free Yellow Cake Mix
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


