Is On-Cor Selects Entrees Breaded Chicken Parmagiana Patties with Tomato Sauce 6 Count - 26 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • nonfat dried milk
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • breaded & cooked chicken patties topped with cheese: white chicken meat

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ONIONS, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GROUND BEEF, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT. BREADED & COOKED CHICKEN PATTIES TOPPED WITH CHEESE: WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, BREADING AND BATTER (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SODIUM ALGINATE, CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHICKEN SKINS, WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, SPICES, FLAVORINGS, NONFAT DRIED MILK.

Check On-Cor Selects Entrees Breaded Chicken Parmagiana Patties with Tomato Sauce 6 Count - 26 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

On-Cor Selects Entrees Breaded Chicken Parmagiana Patties with Tomato Sauce 6 Count - 26 Oz is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go