Is ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Popular for post-workout shakes and smoothies, this powder yields creamy, milkshake-like textures when blended; many users report smooth mixability with minimal clumping, though some note occasional chalkiness or sweetness variance across flavors. Customers commonly use it in shakes, baking, or often mixed with water or milk for convenient, quick beverages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend (whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, whey peptides), natural and artificial flavor, lecithin, cellulose gum, xanthan gum, salt, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, lactase.

Check ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sOcadoPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep