Is On Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Gum Blend (gaur Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Tartaric Acid, Beet Juice Powder (color), Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy.
Check On Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


