Is On The Border Cafe Style Fiesta Size Soy Free?

Description
On The Border Cafe Style Tortilla Chips in Fiesta Size are made with a special blend of white and yellow corn. The corn is stoneground to create large restaurant-style tortillas, which are then transformed into crispy tortilla chips. These chips come in a 24 oz bag and are known for their rich flavor. People love On The Border tortilla chips and consider them the best. They are enjoyed plain as a snack or dipped in cheese. With their crispy texture and delicious taste, these chips are a favorite among chip enthusiasts.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
On The Border Cafe Style Tortilla Chips in Fiesta Size are made with a special blend of white and yellow corn. The corn is stoneground to create large restaurant-style tortillas, which are then transformed into crispy tortilla chips. These chips come in a 24 oz bag and are known for their rich flavor. People love On The Border tortilla chips and consider them the best. They are enjoyed plain as a snack or dipped in cheese. With their crispy texture and delicious taste, these chips are a favorite among chip enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains one or more of the following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, and/or Soybean Oil), and Sea Salt.
Check On The Border Cafe Style Fiesta Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Border Cafe Style Fiesta Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
On The Border Cafe Style Fiesta Size is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


