Is On The Border Café Style Lime & Sea Salt Flavored Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid powder
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil And/or Soybean Oil), Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Powder (maltodextrin, Lime Juice Concentrate), Dextrose, Sea Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Spice, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid Powder.
Check On The Border Café Style Lime & Sea Salt Flavored Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Border Café Style Lime & Sea Salt Flavored Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


