Is On The Border Jalapeno Ranch Dip Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Whey, Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum), Tomatillos, Jalape�o Peppers, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Buttermilk Solids, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Cilantro, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Lecithin, And Yeast Extract. Contains: Milk.
Check On The Border Jalapeno Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Border Jalapeno Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


