Is On The Border Medium Salsa, Gluten-Free, 16 oz Jar Pescatarian?

Description
Zesty, medium-heat salsa with a chunky texture and visible chunks; often described as tangy with a mild kick. Customers commonly use it for dipping chips, topping tacos, and stirring into recipes. Reviews note consistent flavor, approachable heat level, and occasional comments about jar-to-jar variability and portion size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty, medium-heat salsa with a chunky texture and visible chunks; often described as tangy with a mild kick. Customers commonly use it for dipping chips, topping tacos, and stirring into recipes. Reviews note consistent flavor, approachable heat level, and occasional comments about jar-to-jar variability and portion size.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Onions, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavor
Check On The Border Medium Salsa, Gluten-Free, 16 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Border Medium Salsa, Gluten-Free, 16 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
On The Border Medium Salsa, Gluten-Free, 16 oz Jar is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Jar


