Is On the Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style Salsa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, And/or Soybean Oil), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tomato, Powder, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika, Torula Yeast, Parsley, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavors, Distilled Vinegar, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, And Paprika Extract (color). Contains Soy.

Check On the Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep