Is On the Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style Salsa Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, And/or Soybean Oil), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tomato, Powder, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika, Torula Yeast, Parsley, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavors, Distilled Vinegar, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, And Paprika Extract (color). Contains Soy.

Check On the Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep