Is On The Border Roasted Garlic & Mexican Herb Café Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil And/or Soybean Oil), Whey, Sea Salt, Sugar, Roasted Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Paprika, Spices, Citric Acid, Parsley, Lime Juice Solids, Cilantro, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk.
Check On The Border Roasted Garlic & Mexican Herb Café Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Border Roasted Garlic & Mexican Herb Café Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


